Optional pre-heading

All Blocks

This is a demo page showing all available blocks

Try not to delete the blocks on this page. It'll be a handy reference in future. Quis vero adipiscing gubergren clita rebum et accusam accusam. Quis consetetur lobortis clita ipsum. Stet sit vel sea volutpat lorem.

Adobestock 331018920

Discover the 4 key reasons mountain bikers

Free Video + Tips for Mountain Bikers

Takimata praesent quis vero adipiscing gubergren clita rebum et accusam accusam. Quis consetetur lobortis clita ipsum. Stet sit vel sea volutpat lorem. Lorem sed lorem sed accumsan magna est et rebum magna dolore.

Sanctus eirmod in aliquyam dolor voluptua vulputate exerci stet aliquip lorem sit esse sit amet. Et amet dolor facilisis et sadipscing et stet est in aliquam. Nostrud sit autem eros et nulla diam. Est dolor euismod no dolore elitr at nostrud consetetur stet nonumy qui aliquam ipsum amet magna ut et eirmod.

Kasd sit sed diam. Nulla takimata ipsum magna gubergren amet sed tation ut vero at feugait diam illum ipsum sanctus et. Ipsum dolor dolor gubergren vero nisl nulla labore. Consetetur tempor stet at iusto et voluptua sed kasd consetetur ea consetetur consetetur dolore invidunt in sed diam sit.

Graphic tiles block heading

Optional subheading

Optional introduction content. Takimata praesent quis vero adipiscing gubergren clita rebum et accusam accusam. Quis consetetur lobortis clita ipsum. Stet sit vel sea volutpat lorem. Lorem sed lorem sed accumsan magna est et rebum magna dolore.

Svg Downhill White

Tile heading

Dolor lorem quis iusto molestie vel. Aliquyam voluptua dolore amet amet labore commodo quod illum gubergren praesent dolore justo consetetur et sed.

Svg Distance White

Tile heading

Dolor lorem quis iusto molestie vel. Aliquyam voluptua dolore amet amet labore commodo quod illum gubergren praesent dolore justo consetetur et sed.

Trusted by creators worldwide

Optional sub heading.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consect adipisicing possimus.

  • 8,000+ Quis vero adipiscing
  • 3% Consetetur lobortis
  • 99.9% Stet sit vel sea
  • 46,000 Lorem sed accumsan

Process Example

Optional subheading

Optional long content nobis aliquyam sanctus elitr duo lorem eos eirmod eos qui et lorem sea sadipscing est et at nisl. Accumsan consequat hendrerit. Sit dolor aliquyam veniam sed tempor dolor possim.

01

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

02

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

03

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

04

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

05

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

06

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

07

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

08

Nihil aut nam. Dignissimos a pariatur et quos omnis. Aspernatur asperiores et dolorem dolorem optio voluptate repudiandae.

Logo Cloud example

Optional subheading v2

Ad clita consequat sea vel nostrud nulla dolore gubergren eum. Kasd nibh nihil dolore takimata dolore sea ut nisl eirmod. Eirmod labore dolor lorem tempor exerci sea magna amet lorem kasd dolore molestie. Justo dolor gubergren amet nibh sed magna aliquyam

Adobestock 36401200
Adobestock 262633332
Adobestock 288899724
Adobestock 75954698
Adobestock 505580465
Adobestock 331018920
Randr Photo 18259953 4000Px By Fstop Media Cropped
Example Image with caption. Ad clita consequat sea vel nostrud nulla dolore gubergren eum.

What riders say

Optional subheading

The Complete MTB Programme is unique and designed around people that work full time but want to be fit and strong enough to shred on the weekend. I have been using his online programmes for 3 years now and feel a much stronger more balanced mountain biker because of it!

Myles James - Elite EnduroMyles James - Elite Enduro

I can feel a huge difference in my strength, I did a 2500ft bike ride in the Peak District yesterday with some 28 very fit enduro riders and managed to pretty much stay with them and didn't hurt as much as usual. So massive thank you, the programme is brilliant I plan to keep this going now permanently.

Matt Robinson - Over 40's RiderMatt Robinson - Over 40's Rider

2023 was a successful season, and I couldn't have done it without the support from Ben. If you're looking to up your game for this coming race season or just enjoy your riding more, hit Ben from The Strength Factory up.

Joe Smith - Pro DH RacerJoe Smith - Pro DH Racer

Prices block

Optional subheading

Optional introduction content. Takimata praesent quis vero adipiscing gubergren clita rebum et accusam accusam. Quis consetetur lobortis clita ipsum. Stet sit vel sea volutpat lorem. Lorem sed lorem sed accumsan magna est et rebum magna dolore.

The Complete MTB Programme

Takimata iriure diam volutpat dolor consetetur dolor ut dolor gubergren vero nulla ut ipsum lorem.

£49.00 per month


Includes
  • Build strength
  • Level up your riding and racing.
  • Build power
  • Build fitness
  • 1 Week FREE Trial.

    The Enduro MTB Programme

    Takimata iriure diam volutpat dolor consetetur dolor ut dolor gubergren vero nulla ut ipsum lorem.

    £49.00 per month£999.00 one-off


    Includes
    • Build strength
    • Level up your riding and racing.
    • Build power
    • Build fitness
    • 1 Week FREE Trial.

      The Downhill MTB Programme

      Takimata iriure diam volutpat dolor consetetur dolor ut dolor gubergren vero nulla ut ipsum lorem.

      £499.00 one-off


      Includes
      • Build strength
      • Level up your riding and racing.
      • Build power
      • Build fitness
      • 1 Week FREE Trial.

        Frequently Asked Questions

        Questions that are asked frequently

        Eirmod lorem accusam dolor at sadipscing stet nonummy tempor clita sed duis tation et lorem iriure dolor. Ipsum dolores sed sit dolor ad sit sit diam dolor. Hendrerit et sea et lorem facilisis et dolor clita amet elit ut diam. Stet justo et sit sanctus labore eum eu est.

        Ut suscipit rebum vero amet justo elitr consequat sadipscing. Dolore adipiscing consetetur et eos vel magna sit diam tincidunt nulla lorem. Nisl et dolor ipsum veniam sea et accusam. Amet accusam nulla est eirmod at sit dolor duo sit diam sed stet. Consetetur no sanctus vero ea tempor magna ex diam ut et aliquyam ipsum sadipscing justo aliquyam sed. Ex amet tempor vero vero dolores amet sea consetetur at nisl nulla no iusto ipsum aliquyam sea consetetur. Et justo ut et consetetur consetetur eirmod invidunt.

        Tation facilisi dolore tempor eos rebum consequat vel. Et ex magna. Diam elitr sanctus consetetur vulputate eu ipsum dolore et consequat feugait sadipscing consetetur. Ea sit voluptua aliquyam invidunt dolore qui et voluptua sadipscing ut dolor amet sadipscing elitr sadipscing tempor et dolore. Augue elitr gubergren sit euismod aliquyam tempor sit ipsum tempor. At sed takimata et erat augue in dolor mazim euismod vero odio stet no. Molestie nonumy dolores vel. Justo sea no sed nonumy sed voluptua iusto dolor amet. Stet justo aliquip sanctus tation nonumy diam. Quis eu takimata sea. Vero est sit sed. Soluta ipsum soluta diam labore nonumy esse molestie autem.

        Eirmod lorem accusam dolor at sadipscing stet nonummy tempor clita sed duis tation et lorem iriure dolor. Ipsum dolores sed sit dolor ad sit sit diam dolor. Hendrerit et sea et lorem facilisis et dolor clita amet elit ut diam. Stet justo et sit sanctus labore eum eu est.

        Takimata diam consequat tation labore dolore exerci ex erat. Accusam dolore rebum velit at ipsum. Diam amet amet kasd vel et magna et kasd esse nonumy. Duo sanctus lorem clita labore volutpat sit sed eum dolore quod aliquyam tempor est gubergren esse. Et ut elitr tempor volutpat dolore sed ea esse no takimata ipsum no facilisi vel et et. Sea accusam ipsum aliquyam eos. Tincidunt iriure at euismod rebum eos takimata gubergren kasd exerci sed dolore dolor dolores et eos.

        Erat et hendrerit eos invidunt diam amet kasd ut invidunt dolores dolores. Nonumy erat rebum augue diam at. Dolor sanctus sit dolor rebum et duo eos facilisi stet molestie labore stet tempor. Et et sit sea magna facilisis nisl enim accusam in. Takimata sit elitr. Eirmod elitr lorem sea rebum diam et consetetur consetetur. Eros voluptua lorem ipsum amet sit est dolore. Nulla clita magna et diam sea praesent autem erat nonumy clita gubergren. Option no at sed. Aliquyam mazim invidunt te euismod. Est assum amet lorem dolores et sadipscing lobortis vero et exerci est. Gubergren assum lorem vel iriure. Lorem in clita consetetur doming. Nonumy esse delenit et no est lorem invidunt eos diam diam nonummy dolor zzril sea sit eum ut. Eirmod eirmod sit et. Nonumy kasd dolore illum ut stet voluptua te est lorem diam justo eum in illum. Tation duo et kasd nihil diam. Voluptua wisi feugait sit diam labore nisl sed accusam dolor eos.

        Want news and updates?

        Optional subheading

        Optional long content. Reprehenderit ad esse et non officia in nulla. Id proident tempor incididunt nostrud nulla et culpa.

        We care about your data. Read our Privacy Notice.

        Join the Complete MTB Programme

        Optional subheading

        If you have a specific project in mind, or you’re not sure what you need, please get in touch - we’d be happy to chat, even if it’s just for friendly advice!

        Years Of Coaching Experience With MTB Riders Of All Levels.

        Years Of Coaching Experience With MTB Riders Of All Levels.

        Real Results On & Off The Race Track.

        Real Results On & Off The Race Track.

        Thousands of Riders Helped Across The World.

        Thousands of Riders Helped Across The World.

        Thousands of Riders Helped Across The World.

        Thousands of Riders Helped Across The World.

        Contact Us

        Optional subheading

        Eirmod lorem accusam dolor at sadipscing stet nonummy tempor clita sed duis tation et lorem iriure dolor. Ipsum dolores sed sit dolor ad sit sit diam dolor. Hendrerit et sea et lorem facilisis et dolor clita amet elit ut diam. Stet justo et sit sanctus labore eum eu est.

        Debugging
        Thank you Url:- /get-in-touch/thanks/
        Notification Email (To client):- hello@mohunky.com
        Sender Email (From Mohunky):- hello@mohunky.com

        We care about your data. Read our Privacy Notice.

        Pick your programme

        Optional subheading

        2026 MERIDA EX Enduro Ben P 1

        The Complete MTB Programme

        Performance programme for trail riders and enduro racers.

        • Add bullet points

        • And links if you need too.

        The Complete MTB Programme

        Performance programme for trail riders and enduro racers.

        The Complete MTB Programme

        Performance programme for trail riders and enduro racers.

        The Complete MTB Programme

        Performance programme for trail riders and enduro racers.

        The Complete MTB Programme

        Performance programme for trail riders and enduro racers.

        The Complete MTB Programme

        Performance programme for trail riders and enduro racers.

        Welcome to the Strength Factory

        Expert MTB training

        • Strength & Fitness Training For Mountain Bikers Of All Levels.

        • Online Training Programmes, Videos and Articles.

        • Ride and Race Stronger. Enjoy Your Riding More.

        Built on over a decade of coaching experience, we have coached World Cup and EWS pro’s, up and coming junior talent, amateur racers and thousands of everyday trail riders from across the world.

        Optional heading

        Optional subheading

        Check out the Strength Factory YouTube channel, packed full of training tips you can start using, today…

        Check out the Strength Factory YouTube channel, packed full of training tips you can start using, today…

        Meet your coach

        Ben Plenge

        A life-long mountain biker, Ben Plenge fell in love with riding on dirt in the ’90s and hasn’t slowed down ever since. He found a love for fitness during his career in the British Army where he served tours in Iraq and Afghanistan and retired as a Captain. On leaving the Army, Ben qualified as a professional coach and set up The Strength Factory to help riders of all levels smash their goals.

        These days Ben balances his own riding and fitness with being a husband, and father of two wild kids whilst also running The Strength Factory. You may have also heard Ben on the Downtime Podcast chatting to Chris about all aspects of MTB training and fitness.

        Ben Plenge
        • 15 years experience coaching
        • 1,000's riders coached
        • 99.9% Stet sit vel sea
        • 46,000 Lorem sed accumsan

        Loved by 1,000's of riders across the world

        Matt Robinson Profile PicRob AvatarJoe Smith Profile PicScreenshot 2024 01 31 At 11.57.55Screenshot 2025 04 04 At 19.38.05Untitled Design 13 300X300Screenshot 2024 01 31 At 13.13.03 300X246Screenshot 2024 01 31 At 11.55.21 300X270DH MTB Racing

        px

        Cols